<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5025386420316924583\x26blogName\x3dangelic+periwinkle.%C3%BC\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://angelicperiwinkle.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://angelicperiwinkle.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8860696575586745430', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
*angelic periwinkle| : )
fearless

Biography

GENELYN

is my name. :) I love sleeping with a lot of stufftoys around me.
when it comes to food, my favorites are lasagna and nachos.
I love sleeping though i don't like dreaming that much.
i love hugs :). I read books at times. i'm a bit in love with
taking pictures of a scenery or my self. HAHA.
I play the piano. i love to listen to R&B's and alternrock/Rock.
I'm a good friend to those who are worthy and a bad enemy
to those who pisses me off.


in terms of interests or better yet, ADDICTION . .
Music:Justin Bieber;Owl City;Taylor Swift;Paramore;Hey Monday
Anime:Detective Conan;Soul Eater
Books:Twilight Saga;Diary Of a wimpy Kid;Hush Hush

and this is for the people i HATE.
t(-_-t)
HAHAHAHA.
I don't give a damn if you don't like my blog just don't do something nasty.



Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Graphics

read and enjoy. :)







Sweetdesires

Ö*see a rainbow while i'm on top of a mountain.
Ö*LEARN FRENCH
Ö**experience ice skating.
Ö*meet and marry my soulmate, :)
Ö*own a white grand Piano.
Ö*learn how to use a GUN.

Tagboard

MIND TO LEAVE ME A TAG. THANK YOU. :)

Linksboard

Meet the people in the club

My Tumblr Account-|- Castrine-|- Jelenee-|- shiela-|- Janelle-|- Pauline-|- Jaymee-|- Princess-|- Mr. Santoyo-|- KC-|- Nhittyloves.-|- Tina :) -|- Teacher Kim

Pastentries

Are you sure you want to turn back the time and read about my past?

November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
June 2011


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Sunday, June 12, 2011

I last posted here before my Senior year started. Deciding what program to take, where to study. .

and I decided to. .


STUDY MULTIMEDIA ARTS AND SCIENCES AT MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY.

♥our lips must always be sealed
4:21 AM

Tuesday, June 1, 2010

BS COMMUNICATION ARTS

That is the course I am planning to take when I enter College. OMG. I’ve read the focus of its program and I was really enthusiastic about it because it includes everything I want to do in my life. One of my biggest dreams is to be a director. In our School, I always join script writing contests ‘cause I want to Direct my script. I want to do something connected to movies and stories and stuff. I think I finally found my place. I HOPE. : )

Oh Please. PLEASE. I HOPE THERE WON’T BE ANYTHING THAT WILL CAUSE ME TO BE PISSED OFF REGARDING WITH THIS TOPIC.

I’ve talked to one of the Graduates of my school. She’s kinda my ate. And I was STARSTRUCKED. Hahaha. She gave me some advice regarding UPCAT. OMG!! I am nervous now. But I am hoping that I will pass the entrance exam in DLSU and UST. They are my dream school. And not intending to brag, one of my goals is to Graduate in College with Honors. I am really Hoping to go in La Salle and if I do? I promise to study and study and study. Not only when I get to go in La Salle but of course wherever God wants me to be in. But imagine you’d be in your dream school. Oh My…

My Choices are UST, UP, DLSU <3 and if I’d be able to take an entrance exam, I’ll also try in PLM. : )

♥our lips must always be sealed
6:38 AM

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

RECAP:

The Other day, i made my own tumblr theme and i'm so happy that it went well.you might wanna see it? i've got my clickables there for easy navigation. :) i'm so happy with it. don't have any plans on changing it this week. or month. i admit i'm not that good though i am happy that i did it. :)

Yesterday was my Mom's Birthday.we watched HERE COMES THE BRIDE [almost puked beacuse of sweet.] was a good movie. haha. funny though. :D
---------------------------------------------------------------
Today ,my mom,sis and I went to Harbor View with my Mom's colleagues. had a great time eating lunch with them. The bad thing is. . we just rode a bus on our way home. we sat at the BACK. For me there is nothing wrong riding the bus. What makes it so bad? unlike the other buses, in this bus, it's like you're riding a wild bull or something. I felt "wiggly" and my mom said i'm pale. LOL. hahaha. Good thing i didnt throw up. Thanks to God. hahaha. i felt really wiggly a while ago. :)) I tried to sleep while listening to music but it didn't work. then i caught this CUTE guy glanced at me then suddenly i felt alive though i was feeling wiggly still. haha. don't get me wrong, i ain't flirting on a random basis or place and NEVER WITH A RANDOM GUY.

anyway, today is a . . umm.. wild day. haha.

♥our lips must always be sealed
6:14 AM

Friday, May 14, 2010

Okay. . I took review sessions at MSA last April. Well for me I had a great time studying though this time is also perfect for a summer get away. I LOOOVE THE AIRCON at MSA. Yes. I really do. Hahaha. I like my experience there sooooooo much. I had a great time with my batch mates especially with my teachers. I actually liked the idea that everyday I’ll go there ON MY OWN and seeing Dana and Gerald waiting near at the entrance of SM. Am kinda happy ‘cause I met these great people. I’m starting to miss them. Chester and Kevin’s laughter, endless puns of Sir Rob, teacher Tina’s voice that will surely wake you up and Teacher Kim’s gentle way of teaching English. These teachers are, well, they make me want to study more particularly in Math. I really hate math but what changed my mind is Sir Rob’s Advice.:))


About my teachers . .

I can’t believe I’m going to say this, but I’m starting to like math l same with chemistry (at first, I’m cursing chemistry! But in the middle of the school year I fell in love with it. ) ) and this is all because of Sir Rob. :)

I have no idea about how physics could give me a brainstorm. :)) but still I enjoyed so much with teacher Tina as my Science teacher. :)

Last but never the least, Teacher Kim. :)) I love her. Yes. I REALLY DO. I really like it when she gives out essay home works! :)

It’s just a matter of sentence. I ENJOYED+LEARNED A LOT. 

BTW, I asked for an evaluation. My mom wanted to see if there is any improvement. Lol. ) Ms. Mary Anne already “warned” us that it’s the risk (yes it is a risk) we have to take if we want to see the results. Ugh!

THIS ARE MY BATCH MATES WITH SIR ROB. I LOVE YOU GUYS! :)

♥our lips must always be sealed
9:00 AM

Thursday, May 13, 2010

So here it is. Just voted ate porshe [I don’t have any idea if she knows me. :D ] for clean & clear contest. Will be able to post my MSA experience today. :D

♥our lips must always be sealed
10:07 PM

won't be able to post my MSA experience tonight. maybe tomorrow. KATAM attack!! will be online and will be on tumblr.

♥our lips must always be sealed
8:03 AM

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

i'd like to make a post about my experience at MSA but i'm kinda sleepy right at the moment. i'll do it later. will have some quality time with my pillows. mmkay? :)

♥our lips must always be sealed
11:28 PM